Mid Sussex District Council election candidates 2015
There will also be elections for Burgess Hill Town Council, Haywards Heath Town Council and East Grinstead Town Council, as well as some parish councils as well.
Here is a full list of candidates standing for election to Mid Sussex District Council.
Ashurst Wood
John Belsey - Conservative
Catherine Edminson - Green
Alice Rosemary Tyrrell - Labour
Bolney
John Allen - Conservative
Laura Brook - Lib Dem
Peter James Hopgood - UKIP
Baron Von Thunderclap - Monster Raving Loony Party
Burgess Hill Dunstall
Andrew Barrett-Miles - Conservative
David P Chalkley - Labour
Tim Cooper - UKIP
Pamela Haigh - Labour
Graham Ernest Knight - Lib Dem
Sue Knight - Lib Dem
Jacqui Landriani - Conservative
Heather Salisbury - Green
Burgess Hill Franklands
Graham Reginald Allen - Lib Dem
Elaine D Bolton - Green
Gerry Carter - UKIP
Robert George Duggan - Green
Ginny Heard - Conservative
Richard Kavanagh - Labour
Chris King - Conservative
Richard Tudway - Lib Dem
Burgess Hill Leylands
Cherry R Catharine - Conservative
Simon Joseph Hicks - Lib Dem
Tofojjul Hussain - Lib Dem
Susan Winifred Jex - Labour
Anne Eves - Green
Pru Moore - Conservative
Burgess Hill Meeds
Tony Balsdon - Labour
Richard Jonathan Cherry - Conservative
Robert L Eggleston - Lib Dem
Chris M French - UKIP
Janice Marie Henwood - Lib Dem
Anne Jones - Conservative
Penny Ritson - Labour
Burgess Hill Victoria
Terry Leslie Barnes - Green
Mike Bliss - Lib Dem
Geoff Boore - UKIP
Dean Faria - Labour
John A Fernandez - Green
Steve Hansford - Conservative
Collette Prevett - Lib Dem
Mandy Thomas-Atkin - Conservative
Burgess Hill St Andrews
David Thomas Boot - Labour
Roger Cartwright- Lib Dem
Matthew Alan Cornish - Green
Colin Holden - Conservative
Dan Kinning - UKIP
Kirsty Page - Conservative
Kathy Willis - Lib Dem
Cuckfield
Stephen Blanch - Lib Dem
Pete Bradbury - Conservative
Sarah Moss - Labour
Robert Salisbury - Conservative
Margaret Tyzack More - Green
East Grinstead Ashplats
Liz Bennett - Conservative
Gary David - UKIP
Josie Jacobs - Green
Peter Reed - Conservative
Brian Sturtevant - Labour
Haywards Heath Ashenground
Simon Baker - UKIP
Richard Stemp Bates - Lib Dem
Anne Boutrup - Conservative
Miranda Diboll - Green
Paul Lucraft - Lib Dem
Marc Montgomery - UKIP
Howard Mundin - Conservative
Suzanne Nicolson - Labour
Melvyn Walmsley - Labour
East Grinstead Town
Ed Dean - Green
Howard George Evans - Lib Dem
Gary Andrew Hogman - Green
Norman Mockford - Conservative
Nigel Peacock - UKIP
David Lloyd Wilbraham - Labour
Peter Wyan - Conservative
Haywards Heath Franklands
Maria Elena Burrell - UKIP
Rod Clarke - Conservative
James France - Liberal Democrats
Zoe Muddle - Labour
Garry Wall - Conservative
Haywards Heath Heath
Jonathan Ash-Edwards - Conservative
Howard Burrell - UKIP
Sandy Ellis - Conservative
Ian Moss - Labour
Hannah Simcoe-Reed - Lib Dem
Haywards Heath Bentswood
Derek Booker - Labour
Adam Bromage-Hughes - Green
Charlie Burrell - UKIP
Ruth De Mierre - Conservative
David Dorking - Conservative
Richard Goddard - Labour
Brian Ireland - UKIP
Cavan Wood - Lib Dem
Haywards Heath Lucastes
Rebecca Allen - Labour
Nick Chapman - Lib Dem
Hugh Francis Tindal Faithfull - Lib Dem
Jim Knight - Conservative
Lesley Montgomery - UKIP
Geoff Rawlinson - Conservative
High Weald
David Badger - UKIP
Paul Brown - Green
Christopher Hersey - Conservative
Linda Stockwell - Conservative
East Grinstead Baldwins
Margaret Belsey - Conservative
Ian Kimber Franklin Simcock - UKIP
James Symons - Green
Norman Webster - Conservative
East Grinstead Herontye
Edward Belsey - Conservative
Chris Jerrey - Green
Dick Sweatman - Conservative
Mark Warren - UKIP
East Grinstead Imberhorne
Heidi Brunsdon - Conservative
Tess Claire Fensterheim - Labour
Bob Mainstone - Conservative
Deanne Santini - UKIP
Lindfield
Judy Durrant - Labour
Margaret Hersey - Conservative
Andrew Lea - Conservative
Anthea Lea - Conservative
Anne-Marie Lucraft - Lib Dem
Beth Tilston - Green
Peter Bradley Wemyss-Gorman - Green
Hassocks
Tony Armstrong - UKIP
Kevin Richard Burke - Conservative
Betty Davies - Lib Dem
Steve Lewis - Labour
Gordon Howard Marples - Conservative
Peter Robin Martin - Conservative
Luke Miller - Labour
Victoria Ruth Standfast - Green
Gemma Stockford - Lib Dem
Linda Denise Taylor - Labour
Hurstpierpoint and Downs
Mike Airey - Green
Jenny Carter - UKIP
Nigel Cook - Lib Dem
Nick Dearden - Green
Guy Hudson - Green
David John Hurry - Labour
Rodney Thomas Hayden Jackson - Lib Dem
Anne Frances Morgan - Labour
Len Morgan - Labour
Colin Donald Trumble - Conservative
Anthony John Watts Williams - Conservative
John Malcolm Wilkinson - Conservative
Ardingly and Balcombe
Alexi Demetriadi - Labour
Andrew MacNaughton - Conservative
Gillian Maher - Green
Gary Marsh - Conservative
Kathryn McWhirter (Metcalfe) - Independent
Copthorne and Worth
Tim Cornell - Labour
Tony Dorey - Conservative
Edward Matthews - Conservative
John Runacres - UKIP
Crawley Down and Turners Hill
Phillip Coote - Conservative
Alison Cornell - Labour
Bruce Forbes - Conservative
Ian Gibson - Independent
Neville Walker - Conservative